TBHS choir & showchoir 16-17

audition results...



    === ATTENTION: All 2016-17 ShowChoir students…(listed below) ====

There is a MANDATORY work day planned for this Thursday, May 19th from 10am till 2pm. Meet at Bonfils Auditorium. This will also be a costume fitting day. Thank You.



==== ATTENTION: Show Choir PARENTS ====

There is a MANDATORY Show Choir Parent meeting scheduled for Thursday, May 26th at Bonfils Auditorium at 6:30pm. At least one parent of each Show Choir student is required to attend. In this meeting, we will cover items such as SCHOLARSHIPS, handbook, 

BIG TRIP, and payment procedures. 


       === ATTENTION: All Students who made the following choirs… ====

If you wish to DECLINE your position, please email troyshowchoirs@gmail.com.

Please do so by Friday, May 20th, 2016. Thank you and congratulations to ALL that auditioned!



NOTE: We had over 150 total show choir auditions. The crop of talent to choose from this year was UNREAL! Please accept or decline your position with professionalism. 

We are very excited for the upcoming year! 




SOUNDWAVE 2016-17


SoundWave  - Girls

Abby Harper, Alaina Linson, Alex Daniels, Alexis Merritt, Alicia Stahlschmidt, Bailey Anderson, Bailey Spence, Brooke Thornburg, Caitlin Griesbauer, Claire Owen, Dakota Martin, Erin Orvick, Hannah Griesbauer, Joy Jones, Julianna Vogelman, Kearsten Sexton, Keersten Abbott, Lainey Palmer, Lauren Baker, Madison Illig, Mataya Whitaker, Meggan Orf, Morgan McLaughlin, Olivia Wood, Presley Kreutztrager, Rhi Hyde, Sam Shade, Sarah Godfrey, Schuylar Williams, Taylor Bibb, Taylor Wendling, Taylor Wolfe, Tiana Cobillas, Tierney McLerran, Tori Williamson


SoundWave - Boys

Brian Smith, Caleb Dunman, Charles Rapien, Chris Hoel, Conor Martin, Corbin Sexton, Cory Huffman, Dominic Edwards, Dylan Jackson, Garrett Sherman, Jacob Gierer, Jared Byington, John Jarvis, John Longhauser, Kyle Vorwerk, Matthew Poindexter, Richard Saal, Ryan Fairall, Thomas Hutchings




EXPRESS ~ 2016-17


Express - Girls

Abby Stark, Amber Scott, Ashante McGuire, Ashlee Layher, Ashleigh McCutchen, Ashley Ellis, Ashton Hubbard, Bailey Loveless, Emily Avery, Emily Booth, Emily Olson, Izzy Empey, Kacey Smith, Kara Wolf, Kayla Swift, Kenzee Harrell, Kiley Canaday, Kimmy Denham, Kyleigh Mosher, Lexi Strader, Madysen Lilley, Meghan Hubbard, Meghan Jakuboski, Olivia Perryman, Rynn Hubbard, Savannah Williams, Sydney Wolfe, Tara Murphy, Tashauna McAllister, Torrie McLerran, Wren Walters


Express - Boys

Ali Payden, Antonio Maldonado, Austin Stephens, Bailey Ford, Blake Vorwerk, Cameron Battle, Chris Huffman, Cody Ponder, Craven Humphrey, Damien Gardner, Dayton Bloemer, Drew Hampton, Henry Vogelman, Jack Sciarratta, Josh Preston, Kolin Keith, Louie Hoelscher, Matt Baumli, Nick Miller, Sam Kennedy, Tim Callaway, Tommy Jobe, Zach Siebert



CHAMBER CHOIR ~ Dodecaphonics / Dodecachix


Chamber Choir - Girls

Abby Stark, Ashley Ellis, Ashton Hubbard, Bailey Loveless, Izzy Empey, Kara Wolf, Kayla Swift, Kenzee Harrell, Kimmy Denham, Rynn Hubbard, Savannah Williams, Wren Walters


Chamber Choir - Boys

Antonio Maldonado, Austin Stephens, Bailey Ford, Blake Vorwerk, Cameron Battle, 

Cody Ponder, Drew Hampton, Henry Vogelman, Jack Sciarratta, Jaxson Ziemann, 

Josh Preston, Kolin Keith





CONCERT CHOIR ~ 2016-17


Concert Choir - Girls

Abby Stark, Alaina Linson, Alicia Stahlschmidt, Amber Scott, Ashante McGuire, Ashlee Layher, Ashleigh McCutchen, Ashley Ellis,Ashton Hubbard, Bailey Loveless, Bailey Spence, Dakota Martin, Danielle Egner, Emily Avery, Emily Booth, Emily Olson, Izzy Empey, Kara Wolf, Katlyn Meyers, Kayla Swift, Keersten Abbott, Kenzee Harrell. Kiley Canaday,Kimmy Denham,Kyleigh Mosher,Lauree Griffith,Lauren Baker, Lexi Strader, Madysen Lilley, Maria Messmer, Meggan Orf, Meghan Hubbard, Meghan Jakuboski, Olivia Perryman, Rhi Hyde, Rynn Hubbard, Sam Shade, Sarah Godfrey, Savannah Williams, Schuyler Williams, Serenity Veninga, Tara Murphy, Tashauna McAllister, Tori Williamson, Torrie McLerran, Wren Walters


Concert Choir - Boys

Ali Payden, Antonio Maldonado, Austin Stephens, Bailey Ford, Blake Vorwerk, Brandon Coomer, Cameron Battle, Cameron Canter, Charles Rapien, Chris Hoel, Christopher Vollrath, Cody Ponder, Cole Phillips, Conor Martin, Cory Henson, Cory Huffman, Craven Humphry, Daniel Prinster, Dayton Bloemer, Devon Sadler, Dominic Edwards, Drew Hampton, Garrett Sherman, Henry Vogelman, Isiah Soto, Jack Sciarratta, Jaxson Ziemann, Jimmy White, John Jarvis, John Longhauser, Johnathan Whitaker, Josh Preston, Kolin Keith, Kyle Vorwerk, Louie Hoelscher, Matt Baumli, Nick Miller, Ryan Fairall, Samuel Kennedy, Thomas Hutchings, Tim Callaway, Tommy Barajas, Tyler Borus, Will Wright




WOMEN’S CHOIR ~ 2016-17

Abigail Heinz, Abigail Nunnery, Abigayle Wester, Abygail Ruether, Alayna Propst, Alexandria Teague, Alexis Chilcutt, Alexis Merritt, Alexis Ralph, Alexus Davis, Alycia Pate, Alyssa King, Ashley Bremer, Ashley Colbert, Ashley Taylor, Ashlynn Dean, Autumn Clausen, Ava Jorgenson, Barah Williford, BriannaKelley, Brianna Williams, Brittany Daniels, Bryttani Ramsour, Caitlin Griesbauer, Calista Dickinson, Calista Kush, Carlee McCallister, Carlie Dake, Ciera Schnettgoecke, Cierra Zwicky, Courtney Lockhart, Emilee Nelson, Emilie Rossmiller, Emma Allen, Emma Rogers, Gracie Graham, Hannah DiemertHannah Griesbauer, , Helen Meyer, Isabel Cabanas, Jade Strader, Jenna Rogers, Kacey Smith, Kaitlin Gentry, Katelyn Krieg, Kayla Hudson, Kearsten Sexton, Kendall Tarantino, Kiara Whitchurch, Kiley Blamer, Kristen Vanderbeck, Kyndralyn Parton, Lauren Nelsen, Lexi Stanley, Lyndsey Hutson, Macie Block, MacKenzie Martin, Mackenzie Pemberton, Maddi Orf, Madison Schneider, Magayla Stevens, Maranda Martin, Marlena Martin, Meghan Winberry, Melany Kopesky, Morgan McLaughlin, Rachael Graham, Rachel Hughes, Rachel Wilkerson, Rebecca Smith, Revah Marino, Sarah Byrd,Saraya Sanders, Sydney Wolfe, 

Taylor Miller, Taylor Swoboda, Tia Rose, Tierney McLerran, Victoria Cason,Victoria Richardson,Whitney Roberts, Zhane Dokes




 



Manteno champions!

Express and SoundWave both won Grand Champions at Manteno's "Main Event" in Mid-February. They also both took home trophies for best choreography and best vocals in their respective divisions all against some tough competition! It's the first time in six years that we've done that! 


Way to go everyone!