audition results

Thank you EVERYBODY that auditioned for any

of the ensembles that we have in this choral

program. This audition process is tedious and

intimidating. We (Drinkall, Zart, Guy and Bobby)

were blown away by the talent and work ethic

that was displayed throughout it all. This is our

absolute least favorite part of the job and please

know that this is NEVER easy. This year was

especially grueling. We love you all and we

cannot wait to see you for the 2018-19 school

year! We are VERY excited and we cannot wait

to make music with you all. Please be gracious

and considerate about your reactions to these

results as your actions always have

consequences. Remember, auditions for 2019-

20 begin NOW!


CONGRATS TO ALL!!!


If you wish to DECLINE your position:

Please email ... troyshowchoirs@gmail.com


Thank you!



=== TREBLE CHOIR ===

Allen, Trinity          
Andesilich, Cassidy             
Bass, Macey             
Borus, Jenna            
Burt, Almarea           
Charlton, Ashley                
Chilcutt, Alex          
Coleman, Hailey         
Collins, Faith          
Comans, Nature          
Coppedge, Madison               
Daniels, Brittany               
Dietz, Alissa           
Domecillo, Liz          
Dominges, Yessica               
Douglas, Abbey          
Eichholz, Kylie         
Flores, Olivia          
Ford, Faith             
Ghosein, Sameera                
Gibson, Madison         
Grossner, Abby          
Guerra, Lila            
Heinz, Katherine                
Ingrassia, Lee-Anna             
Jansen, Hannah          
Jones, Emily            
Kelley, Brianna         
Knowlton, Bryanne               
LaGrutta, Lauren                
Marino, Revah           
Marshall, Stacia                
McDonald, Faith         
Mitts, Mary             
Montalvo, Adriana               
Nelson, Jordyn          
Netzeband, Madyson              
Nichols, Cyan           
Nunnery, Abigail                
O'Bryan, Sierra         
Ponder, Hayleigh                
Ramey, Pieper           
Reinisch, Reyhan                
Roberts, Makenna                
Rollings, Alissa                
Rouse, Holly            
Ryan, Morgan            
Sanders, Saraya         
Seiler, Alaina          
Smith, Rebecca          
Stewart, Jordyn         
Stewart, Sylvia         
Stiles, Patricia                
Sydnor, D'Aviona                
Teague, Alex            
Turner, Kamysha         
Vance, Morgan           
Veninga, Kaitlyn                
Wahoski, Victoria               
Wendling, Taylor                
Wester, Abbie           
Williams, Hannah                
Williamson, Chenoa              
Wolfe, Taylor           
Wyble, Tabby            
Ziegemeier, Destiny             


=== CONCERT CHOIR GIRLS ===

Abbott, Keersten
Allred, Cara
Anderson, Bailee
Bartels, Britney
Bibb, Taylor
Brooks, Abigail
Byrd, Sarah
Cobillas, Tiana
Daniels, Alex
Drinkall, Ainsley
Edwards, Ellie
Enright, Lauren
Godfrey, Sarah
Haefner, Celeste
Harper, Abby
Harper, Katie
Harrell, Kenzee
Hoelscher, Shea
Hoeltge, Hannah
Hoskins, Ezra
Hubbard, Ashton
Hubbard, Rynn
Illig, Madison
Johnmeyer, Jacy
Jones, Joy
Kenshalo, Grace
Martin, Dakota
Mosher, Kyleigh
Nelsen, Emilee
Olson, Emily
Orvick, Erin
Palmer, Lainey
Parker, Kennedy
Parker, Lily
Perryman, Olivia
Ray, Jaylah
Roth, Eva
Shade, Sam
Stahlschmidt, Alicia
Stanek, Alexandria
Stark, Abby
Tallent, Mackenzie
Thornburg, Brooke
Vaccaro, Sophia
Veninga, Serenity
Walters, Wren
Whitaker, Mataya
Williams, Sammy
Williams, Schuyler
Williamson, Victoria
Wood, Olivia


=== CONCERT CHOIR BOYS ===

Abbott, Ryan
Balducci, TJ
Barajas, Tommy
Baumli, Matt
Birk, Trevor
Bloemer, Dayton
Butler, Cole
Byington, Jared
Carrera, Gabe
Clausen, Trent
Cotner, Trever
Davidson, Andrew
Dunman, Caleb
Edwards, Dominic
Fader, CJ
Forbeck, Alex
Ford, Bailey
Gardner, Damien
Grandon, Jonathan
Hoelscher III, Louie
Holmes, Levi
Hood, Brayden
Hubbard, Nick
Hubbard, Reece
Hudson, Evan
Huffman, Chris
Humphrey, Craven
Jackson, Dylan
Jahliel Wofford
Jobe, Tommy
Kuznecoff, Blake
Manning Jr., Tony
McKay, Brian
Mendoza, Sebastian
Miller, Riley
Preston, Josh
Prinster, Daniel
Rapien, Charles
Ritter, Zach
Saal, Richard
Schieffer, Chase
Sexton, Corbin
Shramek, Kristopher
Siebert, Zach
Smith, Brian
Stogsdill, Cameron
Swofford, Logan
Vaccaro, Anthony
Vorwerk, Kyle
White, Jimmy
Williams, Marlee



=== SOUND WAVE GIRLS ===


Adams, Kaylee
Allred, Cara
Andesilich, Cassidy
Boessen, Julia
Boyer, Mallory
Brooks, Abigail
Cann, Briauna
Capps, Kara
Cobillas, Tiana
Collinson, Gabrielle
Eichholz, Kylie
Fleming, Corinne
Grossner, Abigail
Hagedorn, Emma
Hatton, Tori
Hoelscher, Shea
Johnmeyer, Jacy
Kendall, Shyann
Maroney, Melody
Ovchinikov, Anfisa
Parker, Kennedy
Parker, Lacy
Rogers, Brenna
Roth, Eva
Ryan, Morgan
Starkey, Jordan
Surls, Erin
Thorpe, Cameryn
Vaccaro, Sophia
Vergara, Ixtla
Wendling, Taylor
Williams, Lemia
Wolfe, Taylor
Wood, Joselyn


=== SOUND WAVE BOYS ===

Barciszewski, Preston
Booth, James
Cotner, Trever
Cotter, Patrick
Davidson, Andrew
Dickherber, Andrew
Edwards, Dominic
Frese, Brandon
Gardner, Damien
Hagedorn, Max
Hough, Thomas
Hubbard, Nick
Hudson, Evan
Johnmeyer, Logan
Manning Jr., Tony
Meyer, Brendan
Overton, Matthew
Schieffer, Chase
Stogsdill, Cameron
Swofford, Logan
Thomas, Andrew
Williams, Marlee


=== EXPRESS GIRLS ===

Abbott, Keersten
Anderson, Bailee
Bibb, Taylor
Byrd, Sarah
Daniels, Alex
Drinkall, Ainsley
Edwards, Ellie
Godfrey, Sarah
Harper, Abby
Harrell, Kenzee
Hoskins, Ezra
Hubbard, Ashton
Hubbard, Rynn
Illig, Madison
Jones, Joy
Joseph, Bodyn
Kenshalo, Grace
Martin, Dakota
Mosher, Kyleigh
Olson, Emily
Orvick, Erin
Palmer, Lainey
Parker, Lily
Perryman, Olivia
Ray, Jaylah
Shade, Sam
Stahlschmidt, Alicia
Stark, Abby
Tallent, Mackenzie
Thornburg, Brooke
Walters, Wren
Whitaker, Mataya
Williams, Schuyler
Williamson, Tori


=== EXPRESS BOYS ===

Abbott, Ryan
Baker, Kaleb
Bloemer, Dayton
Brent, Mason
Butler, Cole
Byington, Jared
Carrera, Gabe
Dunman, Caleb
Fader, CJ
Gandy, Jahaleleel
Hoelscher, Louie
Hood, Brayden
Hubbard, Reece
Huffman, Chris
Humphrey, Craven
Jackson, Dylan
Jobe, Tommy
Klaric, Myles
Kuznecoff, Blake
Mendoza, Sebastian
Preston, Josh
Saal, Richard
Sexton, Corbin
Shramek, Kristopher
Siebert, Zach
Vaccaro, Anthony
Vorwerk, Kyle


=== CHAMBER CHOIR ===

Harper, Abby    
Olson, Emily    
Hubbard, Ashton
Palmer, Lainey  
Stark, Abby     
Williams, Schuyler      
Illig, Madison  
Bibb, Taylor    
Hubbard, Rynn   
Jones, Joy      
Orvick, Erin    
Tallent, Mackenzie      
Walters, Wren   
Harrell, Kenzee
Byington, Jared*        
Hoelscher III, Louie    
Hubbard, Reece  
Humphrey, Craven        
Mendoza, Sebastian      
Sexton, Corbin  
Siebert, Zach*  
Balducci, TJ    
Baumli, Matt    
Huffman, Chris  
Jobe, Tommy     
Preston, Josh   
Shramek, Kristoper      
Vaccaro, Anthony